Welcome and thank you for visiting. For an optimized and safer browsing experience, we recommend upgrading your browser, please go to BrowserUpdate.org for more information.
Search Options
Showing: active new allocated phased out
Keywords
Refine Search
  • Manufacturer
  • Price
    $ to $
Advanced Filters
 

Results: Optical Transceivers

Page 9 of 358 (8,947 products)
Items per page
Market
Sort

XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3FE50712BA) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant

13871647
3FE50712BA-AO
821455880272
Status: Active
$780.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel - 1000Base-DWDM - SC/PC single-mode - 1531.9 nm - remanufactured - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750, ESS9300; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20

14448550
DWDM-SFP-3190-RF
Status: Active
$4,255.17
Log in for your Price

QSFP transceiver module - 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel (pack of 8) - for StoreFabric SN6650B, SN8000B 4-Slot, SN8000B 8-Slot, SN8600B 4-slot, SN8600B 8-slot

13388409
Q2R29A
Status: Active
$97,389.00
Log in for your Price

Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC - up to 1.2 miles

10702882
N784-001-SC
037332130891
Status: Active
$71.20
Log in for your Price
Notes: PRESALES SUPPORT 773-869-1TD1 OR TECHDATA@TRIPPLITE.COM

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent 3FE62600AA-W32) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - up to 6.2 miles - 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm

13667075
3FE62600AA.1580-IO
Status: Active
$250.00
Log in for your Price

QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm

14751750
MMA1B00-C100D
7290108487015
Status: Active
$312.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-BX-U-60) - GigE - 1000Base-BX-U - LC single-mode - up to 37.3 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant

13339410
GLC-BX-U-60-AO
821455812310
Status: Active
$434.60
Log in for your Price

QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-ER4 - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - for HPE Aruba 8320, 8325, Advanced Module; CX 8360

13293717
Q9G82A
Status: Active
$43,307.00
Log in for your Price

SFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-25G-ER-AR) - 25 Gigabit LAN - 25GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant

14193126
SFP-25G-ER-AR-I-AO
195285032331
Status: Active
$3,600.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-4GFC-40KM) - 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant

13871957
XBR-4GFC-40KM-AO
821456243311
Status: Active
$370.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module - Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel, FICON, 8Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel, DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1559.79 nm

12176783
8G-ER-D220-BR1
Status: Active
$3,230.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LH-D42) - GigE - 1000Base-EZX (DWDM) - up to 74.6 miles - 1543.73 nm

13667303
EX-SFP-1GE-LH.0D90-IO
Status: Active
$821.43
Log in for your Price

Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-FX, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)

14277850
ADD-GMC-MRSFP-POE+
195285107152
Status: Active
$202.00
Log in for your Price

Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

11616049
SGFEB1013-130-NA
648177039050
Status: Active
$528.00
Log in for your Price

SFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper Networks JNP-SFP-25G-LR20-I) - 25 Gigabit LAN - 25GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant

14252173
JNP-SFP-25G-LR20-I-AO
195285094131
Status: Active
$2,408.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-38.98) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR (DWDM) - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1538.98 nm

13667132
DWDM-SFP10G-38.98-I-IO
Status: Active
$1,562.50
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD091A) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-ZX - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm - for HPE 10512, 3600-24 v2, 3600-24-PoE+ v2, 3600-24-SFP v2, 3600-48-PoE+ v2, 5500-24, 5500-

12604926
JD091A-AX
841280136740
Status: Active
$138.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1260-1355 nm

10146707
ONS-SC+-10G-LR=
Status: Active
$5,515.07
Log in for your Price

XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - up to 6.2 miles - 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm - for P/N: A9K-2T20GE-E-WS, A9K-8T/4-B-RF, A9K-8T/4-B-WS, A9K-8T/4-E-RF, ASR1000-6TGE-RF

13667058
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR.24D0-IO
Status: Active
$264.29
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-42.94) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR (DWDM) - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1542.94 nm

13667162
DWDM-SFP10G-42.94-IO
Status: Active
$1,428.57
Log in for your Price

X2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco X2-10GB-LX4=) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LX4 - SC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 1310 nm - for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E, 3750E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10

11418627
X2-10GB-LX4-AX
845282086195
Status: Active
$431.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: RUGGEDCOM SFP1131-1FX20) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX

13330961
SFP1131-1FX20-AX
841280165009
Status: Active
$71.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles (pack of 8) - for P/N: RX-BI-16XG

12999024
10G-SFPP-LR-8
Status: Active
$15,160.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Blade Network BN-CKM-SP-SR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: BN-8000-XGE-SFPP

11787900
BN-CKM-SP-SR-AX
8412801001070
Status: Active
$269.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC

10181163
MDS-SFP-8GSW
Status: Active
$160.00
Log in for your Price
Notes: All EMC quotes/orders need to be validated. Please call the EMC team at x66110.

Search Filters

Active

General status for products not discontinued or phased out

New

Products added to our catalog within the last 30 days

Allocated

Products that are highly constrained

Phased Out

End-of-life products that will become discontinued once availability reaches zero

Drop Ship

Products shipped directly from the Vendor

In Warehouse

Products readily available and shipped from Tech Data’s warehouse

Electronic Software Delivery

Software delivered through electronic download

Refurbished

Products refurbished by the manufacturer