Welcome and thank you for visiting. For an optimized and safer browsing experience, we recommend upgrading your browser, please go to BrowserUpdate.org for more information.
Search Options
Showing: active new allocated phased out
Keywords
Refine Search
  • Manufacturer
  • Price
    $ to $
Advanced Filters
 

Results: Optical Transceivers

Page 3 of 3 (73 products)
Items per page
Market
Sort

QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4 - MPO - up to 328 ft - for ThinkSystem NE10032 RackSwitch, NE2580O RackSwitch

7G17A03539
Status: Active
$1,539.00
The information contained on shop.techdata.com represents product lines that may require additional manufacturer authorization. Pricing displayed is list price only, and does not include standard, programmatic or deal specific pricing, nor is it a commitment to sell product. Please work with your sales representative for accurate pricing, manufacturer, and product requirements.

QSFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR - MPO multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm - factory integrated

2124A
Status: Active
$1,035.00
The information contained on shop.techdata.com represents product lines that may require additional manufacturer authorization. Pricing displayed is list price only, and does not include standard, programmatic or deal specific pricing, nor is it a commitment to sell product. Please work with your sales representative for accurate pricing, manufacturer, and product requirements.

SFP28 transceiver module - 10 GigE, 25 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR, 25GBase-SR - ATO

7604269
Status: Active
$435.00
The information contained on shop.techdata.com represents product lines that may require additional manufacturer authorization. Pricing displayed is list price only, and does not include standard, programmatic or deal specific pricing, nor is it a commitment to sell product. Please work with your sales representative for accurate pricing, manufacturer, and product requirements.

SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - fiber optic - for P/N: 44X1907

44X1964
Status: Active
$99.00
The information contained on shop.techdata.com represents product lines that may require additional manufacturer authorization. Pricing displayed is list price only, and does not include standard, programmatic or deal specific pricing, nor is it a commitment to sell product. Please work with your sales representative for accurate pricing, manufacturer, and product requirements.

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - for NetApp FAS6210, FAS6240, FAS6280

13519041
X6589-R6?LA15808936
Status: Active
N/A
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

13789822
X6588-R6-C?LA16514656Y
Status: Active
N/A
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - for System x3100 M5; x3250 M4; x3250 M6; x3300 M4; x3650 M3; x3950 X5; ThinkSystem SR250

49Y4216
Status: Active
$909.00
The information contained on shop.techdata.com represents product lines that may require additional manufacturer authorization. Pricing displayed is list price only, and does not include standard, programmatic or deal specific pricing, nor is it a commitment to sell product. Please work with your sales representative for accurate pricing, manufacturer, and product requirements.

SFP+ transceiver module - 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - up to 328 ft (pack of 8) - for ThinkSystem DB610S

4M27A65417
Status: Active
$11,719.00
The information contained on shop.techdata.com represents product lines that may require additional manufacturer authorization. Pricing displayed is list price only, and does not include standard, programmatic or deal specific pricing, nor is it a commitment to sell product. Please work with your sales representative for accurate pricing, manufacturer, and product requirements.

SFP+ transceiver module - 32Gb Fibre Channel (ELW) - Fibre Channel - up to 15.5 miles - 1310 nm - for ThinkSystem DB720S

4M27A65431
Status: Active
$12,209.00
The information contained on shop.techdata.com represents product lines that may require additional manufacturer authorization. Pricing displayed is list price only, and does not include standard, programmatic or deal specific pricing, nor is it a commitment to sell product. Please work with your sales representative for accurate pricing, manufacturer, and product requirements.

SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel

13789796
X6596-R6-C?LA16514656S
Status: Active
N/A
Log in for your Price

SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit Ethernet - 25GBase-SR - for ThinkSystem SD630 V2; SR250 V2; SR630 V2; SR645; SR650 V2; ST250 V2; ST50 V2; ST650 V2

7G17A03537
Status: Active
$449.00
The information contained on shop.techdata.com represents product lines that may require additional manufacturer authorization. Pricing displayed is list price only, and does not include standard, programmatic or deal specific pricing, nor is it a commitment to sell product. Please work with your sales representative for accurate pricing, manufacturer, and product requirements.

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - for NetApp FAS6210, FAS6240, FAS6280

13679454
X6589-R6?LA16481544
Status: Active
N/A
Log in for your Price

QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-BiDi - LC - up to 492 ft - for BladeCenter HS20 8832; ThinkSystem NE2580O RackSwitch

00YL631
Status: Active
$529.00
The information contained on shop.techdata.com represents product lines that may require additional manufacturer authorization. Pricing displayed is list price only, and does not include standard, programmatic or deal specific pricing, nor is it a commitment to sell product. Please work with your sales representative for accurate pricing, manufacturer, and product requirements.

SFP+ transceiver module - 64Gb Fibre Channel Gen 7 (Short Wave) - Fibre Channel - up to 623 ft (pack of 8) - for ThinkSystem DB720S

4M27A65426
Status: Active
$27,689.00
The information contained on shop.techdata.com represents product lines that may require additional manufacturer authorization. Pricing displayed is list price only, and does not include standard, programmatic or deal specific pricing, nor is it a commitment to sell product. Please work with your sales representative for accurate pricing, manufacturer, and product requirements.

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - SFP+ - up to 24.9 miles - for Flex System SI4091; System Networking RackSwitch G8264; ThinkSystem NE2580

90Y9415
Status: Active
$3,499.00
The information contained on shop.techdata.com represents product lines that may require additional manufacturer authorization. Pricing displayed is list price only, and does not include standard, programmatic or deal specific pricing, nor is it a commitment to sell product. Please work with your sales representative for accurate pricing, manufacturer, and product requirements.

SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel

13519035
X6596-R6?LA15808936
Status: Active
N/A
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module - 64Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - Fibre Channel - up to 623 ft - for ThinkSystem DB720S

4M27A65425
Status: Active
$3,819.00
The information contained on shop.techdata.com represents product lines that may require additional manufacturer authorization. Pricing displayed is list price only, and does not include standard, programmatic or deal specific pricing, nor is it a commitment to sell product. Please work with your sales representative for accurate pricing, manufacturer, and product requirements.

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR

7120053
Status: Active
$383.00
The information contained on shop.techdata.com represents product lines that may require additional manufacturer authorization. Pricing displayed is list price only, and does not include standard, programmatic or deal specific pricing, nor is it a commitment to sell product. Please work with your sales representative for accurate pricing, manufacturer, and product requirements.

SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel - LC - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

FTLF1428P2BNV
Status: Active
$1,559.00
The information contained on shop.techdata.com represents product lines that may require additional manufacturer authorization. Pricing displayed is list price only, and does not include standard, programmatic or deal specific pricing, nor is it a commitment to sell product. Please work with your sales representative for accurate pricing, manufacturer, and product requirements.

SFP+ transceiver module - 32Gb Fibre Channel (ELW) - Fibre Channel - up to 15.5 miles - for ThinkSystem DB400D 32Gb, DB610S, DB620S, DB630S, DB720S, DB800D 32Gb

4M27A65424
Status: Active
$15,889.00
The information contained on shop.techdata.com represents product lines that may require additional manufacturer authorization. Pricing displayed is list price only, and does not include standard, programmatic or deal specific pricing, nor is it a commitment to sell product. Please work with your sales representative for accurate pricing, manufacturer, and product requirements.

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR

13073216
X6600A-R6-C?LA
Status: Active
N/A
Log in for your Price

QSFP+ transceiver module - 128Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - up to 328 ft - for ThinkSystem DB400D 32Gb SAN Director, DB620S, DB630S, DB800D 32Gb SAN Director

4M27A65422
Status: Active
$11,369.00
The information contained on shop.techdata.com represents product lines that may require additional manufacturer authorization. Pricing displayed is list price only, and does not include standard, programmatic or deal specific pricing, nor is it a commitment to sell product. Please work with your sales representative for accurate pricing, manufacturer, and product requirements.

SFP+ transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - for NetApp FAS8020, FAS8040, FAS8060, FAS8080

13073215
X6599A-R6-C?LA
Status: Active
N/A
Log in for your Price

Search Filters

Active

General status for products not discontinued or phased out

New

Products added to our catalog within the last 30 days

Allocated

Products that are highly constrained

Phased Out

End-of-life products that will become discontinued once availability reaches zero

Drop Ship

Products shipped directly from the Vendor

In Warehouse

Products readily available and shipped from Tech Data’s warehouse

Electronic Software Delivery

Software delivered through electronic download

Refurbished

Products refurbished by the manufacturer