Welcome and thank you for visiting. For an optimized and safer browsing experience, we recommend upgrading your browser, please go to BrowserUpdate.org for more information.
Search Options
Showing: active new allocated phased out
Keywords
Refine Search
  • Manufacturer
  • Price
    $ to $
Advanced Filters
 

Results: Optical Transceivers

Page 14 of 357 (8,920 products)
Items per page
Market
Sort

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000142) - 2Gb Fibre Channel (LW), 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - LC single-mode - up to 2.5 miles - 1310 nm - for Brocade 300, 5100, 5300, DCX Backbone, Encrypt

11968703
XBR-000142-AX
841280110108
Status: Active
$169.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-EX-SMD) - GigE - 1000Base-EX - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant - for Cisco Ca

14480112
GLC-EX-SMD-L
Status: Active
N/A
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ComNet SFP-6) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 9.3 miles - 1310 nm

13076181
SFP-6-CN-AX
841280153952
Status: Active
$52.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Datacom SFP+LR/LX) - 10 GigE - 1000Base-LX, 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

11524641
SFPPLR/LX-AX
845282093353
Status: Active
$638.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm

11630941
SFP-10GBASE-ZR-AO
821455150078
Status: Active
$2,862.00
Log in for your Price
Notes: 100% application tested, free pre & post sale support

QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - for HPE Aruba 2930M 24, 8325-32C, 8325-48Y8C; CX 8360-12C V2, 8360-16Y2C V2, 8360-48XT4C v2

11807002
JH232A
889296046318
Status: Active
$10,500.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Calix 100-01670) - GigE - 1000Base-BX40-U - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm

14057668
100-01670-AX
841280183041
Status: Active
$168.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-ZR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm - for Cisco Meraki MX250, MX450; Cloud Managed MS125, MS225, MS250, MS355

13734730
MA-SFP-10GB-ZR-AX
841280185304
Status: Active
$2,608.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode - up to 74.6 miles - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant - for HPE 1700, 93XX, E2520, Switch XL 10/100/1000; HPE Aruba 2530, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406

13736666
J4860C-120-AO
821456203643
Status: Active
$670.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: 15454-ML1000-2-RF, A9KV-V2-AC=, A9KV-V2-DC-A=, A9KV-V2-DC-E=, NCS4200-1T8LR-PS=

10806224
ONS-SC-GE-LX
Status: Active
$1,198.37
Log in for your Price

Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X, 100Base-X - SFP (mini-GBIC) / RJ-45 - 850 nm - TAA Compliant

14321985
AT-PC2000/SP-960
767035224374
Status: Active
$656.00
Log in for your Price
$450.99
Log in for your Price
Notes: GET BETTER PRICING! QTY BREAKS @ 20, 30 & 40 UNITS!

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFP-GE10KT14R13) - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm - for Juniper Networks MX5, SRX380; EX Series EX9204

11532666
SFP-GE10KT14R13-AO
821455081204
Status: Active
$286.20
Log in for your Price
Notes: 100% application tested, free pre & post sale support

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3FE50712CA) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant

13871648
3FE50712CA-AO
821455879474
Status: Active
$2,340.00
Log in for your Price

QSFP-DD transceiver module - 400 Gigabit LAN - 400GBase-FR4 - 2 x LC single-mode - up to 1.2 miles - for P/N: A9K-20HG-FLEX-TR=, A9K-8HG-FLEX-SE, A9K-8HG-FLEX-SE=, A9K-8HG-FLEX-TR, NC57-18DD-SE=

14198092
QDD-400G-FR4-S=
Status: Active
$16,554.48
Log in for your Price

XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Palo Alto Networks PAN-XFP-LR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant

13339856
PAN-XFP-LR-AO
821455825372
Status: Active
$625.40
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel - 1000Base-DWDM - SC/PC single-mode - 1532.68 nm - remanufactured - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750, ESS9300; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20

14448551
DWDM-SFP-3268-RF
Status: Active
$4,255.17
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Cisco 38XX; ASA 55XX; Catalyst ESS9300; Integrated Services Router 11XX

10705160
TN-GLC-LH-SM
648177022984
Status: Active
$68.90
Log in for your Price

QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-100G-LR-S) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

14325354
QSFP-100G-LR-S-AX
840177841798
Status: Active
$2,116.00
Log in for your Price

Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST - up to 1.2 miles

10702883
N784-001-ST
037332130907
Status: Active
$79.04
Log in for your Price
Notes: PRESALES SUPPORT 773-869-1TD1 OR TECHDATA@TRIPPLITE.COM

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR-W32) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - up to 6.2 miles - 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm - for Juniper Networks SRX380; EX 3200; 4200; EX Series EX9204, EX9208; QFX Series QFX10016

13667076
EX-SFP-10GE-LR.1580-IO
Status: Active
$228.57
Log in for your Price

SFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBZS) - 25 Gigabit LAN - 25GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm

13614562
407-BBZS-AX
841280182082
Status: Active
$508.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE, CPRI - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1260-1355 nm - for P/N: N540-12Z20G-SYS-A=, N540-12Z20G-SYS-D=, N540-28Z4C-SYS-D=, N540X-16Z4G8Q2C-A=

14542342
SFP-10G-LR10-I
Status: Active
$2,602.35
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Advantech SFP-GSX/LC-AE) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

14485486
SFP-GSX/LC-AE-AX
840177847479
Status: Active
$58.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena TPP1XGDS0I000E2G) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - TAA Compliant

13339411
TPP1XGDS0I000E2G-AO
821455815670
Status: Active
$330.00
Log in for your Price

Search Filters

Active

General status for products not discontinued or phased out

New

Products added to our catalog within the last 30 days

Allocated

Products that are highly constrained

Phased Out

End-of-life products that will become discontinued once availability reaches zero

Drop Ship

Products shipped directly from the Vendor

In Warehouse

Products readily available and shipped from Tech Data’s warehouse

Electronic Software Delivery

Software delivered through electronic download

Refurbished

Products refurbished by the manufacturer