Welcome and thank you for visiting. For an optimized and safer browsing experience, we recommend upgrading your browser, please go to BrowserUpdate.org for more information.
Search Options
Showing: active new allocated phased out
Keywords
Refine Search
  • Manufacturer
  • Features
  • Price
    $ to $
Advanced Filters
 

Results: Optical Transceivers

Page 13 of 357 (8,919 products)
Items per page
Market
Sort

QSFP-DD transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QDD-400G-FR4-S) - 400 Gigabit LAN - 400GBase-FR4 - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant

14324816
QDD-400G-FR4-S-AO
195285024268
Status: Active
$18,000.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC/PC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - for P/N: A99-4HG-FLEX-TR=, C9300-24H-10A, C9300-24H-10E, C9300-24H-1E, C9300-48UN-1E

10146908
PK-SFP-10G-ER=
Status: Active
$10,000.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Catalyst ESS9300 Embedded Series; Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9372PX-E

11716090
SFP-10G-LR-X
Status: Active
$4,962.21
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: RAD SFP-22AH) - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1490 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant

14026049
SFP-22AH-AO
821456142225
Status: Active
$440.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Citrix EW3E0000711) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant

14138855
EW3E0000711-AO
821456026686
Status: Active
$500.00
Log in for your Price

XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Fujitsu FC95734HC1-IO2) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR (DWDM) - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1527.99-1565.5 nm

13666960
FC95734HC1-I02-IO
Status: Active
$3,333.33
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-CWDM-1490-80=) - GigE, Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel, CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1490 nm

13362632
SFP-CWDM-1490-80-AX
Status: Active
$408.00
Log in for your Price

QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Avago AFBR-79EQDZ) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - TAA Compliant

13339851
AFBR-79EQDZ-AO
821455832554
Status: Active
$612.68
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Planet MGB-L120) - GigE - 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode - up to 74.6 miles - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant

13736565
MGB-L120-AO
821456191728
Status: Active
$270.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-EX-SM-RGD) - GigE - 1000Base-EX - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant

12712635
GLC-EX-SM-RGD-AO
821455687963
Status: Active
$328.60
Log in for your Price

XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00876AA) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - up to 24.9 miles - 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm

13667725
3HE00876AA.24D4-IO
Status: Active
$378.57
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel - 1000Base-DWDM - SC/PC single-mode - 1536.61 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750, ESS9300; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20

10980389
DWDM-SFP-3661=
Status: Active
$7,091.40
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - for FortiGate 11XX, 18XX, 22XX, 33XX, 34XX, 36XX, 40, 42XX, 60, 61; FortiSwitch 424, 448, M426

14152388
FN-TRAN-SFP+ER
Status: Active
$2,190.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1061701863-01) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant

14157144
1061701 863-01-AO
821456222606
Status: Active
$500.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - up to 6.2 miles - for Brocade 300, 51XX, 53XX, DCX Backbone, DCX-4S, Encryption SAN Switch; VDX 6730

10092076
XBR-000153
Status: Active
$3,207.02
Log in for your Price
Notes: NON-CANCELABLE/NON-RETURNABLE ONCE A PO IS SUBMITTED

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 330-7605) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - TAA Compliant - for Dell M8428-k Converged Networking Switch

12366368
330-7605-AO
821455600092
Status: Active
$110.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10064-160) - GigE - 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode - up to 99.4 miles - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant - for Extreme Networks Summit X150-24p, X150-24t, X150-48t

13736683
10064-160-AO
821456202363
Status: Active
$790.00
Log in for your Price

Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

10704864
SBFTF1013-105-LA
648177025220
Status: Active
$286.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBGM) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - TAA Compliant - for Dell PowerEdge R220, T320; Dell EMC PowerEdge C6420, R330, R640, R740, R830, R930, R940

12707201
407-BBGM-AO
821455682760
Status: Active
$110.00
Log in for your Price

SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - 25GBase-SR - 2 x LC multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm

14751370
MMA2P00-AS
7290108487022
Status: Active
$215.00
Log in for your Price

XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei 02315208 (XFP-STM64-LX-SM1310)) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant - for Huawei Quidway S7703, S7706, S7712

13871927
02315208-AO
821456252535
Status: Active
$790.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Avago AFCT-57D5ATPZ) - 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

13301841
AFCT-57D5ATPZ-AX
841280163654
Status: Active
$354.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Linksys MGBBX1D) - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

11533247
MGBBX1D-AO
821455079607
Status: Active
$169.60
Log in for your Price
Notes: 100% application tested, free pre & post sale support

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-CWDM-1370-80=) - GigE, Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel, CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1370 nm

13353817
SFP-CWDM-1370-80-AX
841280170560
Status: Active
$408.00
Log in for your Price

QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: ADVA 1061800720-01) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet, OTU4 - 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1295-1309 nm - TAA Compliant

13871853
1061800720-01-AO
821456164272
Status: Active
$4,500.00
Log in for your Price

Search Filters

Active

General status for products not discontinued or phased out

New

Products added to our catalog within the last 30 days

Allocated

Products that are highly constrained

Phased Out

End-of-life products that will become discontinued once availability reaches zero

Drop Ship

Products shipped directly from the Vendor

In Warehouse

Products readily available and shipped from Tech Data’s warehouse

Electronic Software Delivery

Software delivered through electronic download

Refurbished

Products refurbished by the manufacturer