Welcome and thank you for visiting. For an optimized and safer browsing experience, we recommend upgrading your browser, please go to BrowserUpdate.org for more information.
Search Options
Showing: active new allocated phased out
Keywords
Refine Search
  • Manufacturer
  • Features
  • Price
    $ to $
Advanced Filters
 

Results: Optical Transceivers

Page 12 of 357 (8,919 products)
Items per page
Market
Sort

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC/PC - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Cisco Catalyst ESS9300 Embedded Series

13817019
GLC-LX-SM-RGD-DNA
Status: Active
$58.16
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-BX-D) - GigE - 1000Base-BX-D - LC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant - for Cisco Catalyst 3850, ESS9300; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 931

12250717
GLC-BX-D-20-53-AO
821455598597
Status: Active
$430.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: 3Com 3CSFP91) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - for 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3812, Switch 3824, Switch 3848; Switch 4070

10073541
3CSFP91-AX
845282041996
Status: Active
$49.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX-U - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm - for Cisco Catalyst ESS9300; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 93180, 9372

13916994
GLC-BX-U-DNA
Status: Active
$185.81
Log in for your Price

XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm

13278180
IAC-1550-CG1A-AX
841280161155
Status: Active
$2,100.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Linksys MGBBX1) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm

13667512
MGBBX1-IO
Status: Active
$87.50
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme 10GB-SR-SFPP) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - for Enterasys C-Series C5; S-Series S150, S155; Extreme Networks ExtremeCloud E2120, E3120

10073168
10GB-SR-SFPP-AX
845282068535
Status: Active
$271.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel, DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - channel: 42 - 1543.73 nm - TAA Compliant

13339805
SFP-8GB-DW42-40-AO
821455842423
Status: Active
$6,254.00
Log in for your Price

Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

14532920
ADD-GMC-SX-LC-POE
Status: Active
$358.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-LR-BXD) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX-D - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant

14138983
SFP-10G-LR-BXD-AO
821456109211
Status: Active
$780.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel - refurbished - for Brocade 4Gb SAN Switch; HPE 8Gb; StorageWorks 8/20, 8Gb, MSL2024, MSL4048, MSL8096, SN6000

13351849
A7446B-RF
Status: Active
$85.11
Log in for your Price
Notes: Manufacturer original "TDSourcing Certified Refurbished" EOL with TDS Warranty

SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for MDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director, 9509 Multilayer Director, 9513 Multilayer Director

10138648
DS-SFP-FC8G-LW
Status: Active
$2,563.03
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: NETGEAR AXM762) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for NETGEAR GSM7228PS, GSM7252PS, GSM7328S, GSM7352S, M4300-28G-PoE+

11532450
AXM762-AO
821455078419
Status: Active
$500.00
Log in for your Price
Notes: 100% application tested, free pre & post sale support

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade E1MG-SX-OM) - 1000Base-SX - for Brocade BigIron RX-8; ICX 64XX, 66XX, 7750; ServerIron ADX 1000; VDX 67XX

10075379
E1MG-SX-OM-AX
845282070118
Status: Active
$51.00
Log in for your Price

CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4 - SC/PC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: WS-X6904-40G-2T, WS-X6904-40G-2T=, WS-X6904-40G-2TXL, WS-X6904-40G-2TXL=

10750324
CFP-40G-LR4=
Status: Active
$13,995.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX-D - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant - for HPE 6120, 6600, SFP+ zl; HPE Aruba 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406

13736449
J9151A-BX-D-40KM-AO
821456204084
Status: Active
$1,390.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 45W2817) - GigE - 1000Base-LH - LC single-mode - up to 43.5 miles - 1550 nm - for P/N: 4002AG4, 4002AG5, 4002BC4, 4002BC5

11113139
45W2817-AX
845282078947
Status: Active
$63.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX

10543002
01-SSC-9789
758479097891
Status: Active
$125.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei 02311BJA (SFP-FC8G-LW)) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant

13871884
02311BJA-AO
821456255451
Status: Active
$4,720.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD493A) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - TAA Compliant - for HP E4500; HPE 1900, 1905, 1910, 4200, 4210, 4500, 4510, 4800, E4210

11154926
AXG92928
845282079586
Status: Active
$127.00
Log in for your Price

QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode

12935751
AA1404001-E6
644728035090
Status: Active
$10,564.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent 3FE55743AA) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER, WDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm

13667101
3FE55743AA-IO
Status: Active
$342.86
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant

13920667
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A-AO
821456251088
Status: Active
$80.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD094B) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1270 nm / 1330 nm - for HP A5830AF; HPE 12504, 5120, 5500, 5810, 5900AF, 5920AF; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908, 12902

13667495
JD094B-IO
Status: Active
$225.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm

10188233
I-MGBIC-LC03
647030018713
Status: Active
$1,247.00
Log in for your Price

Search Filters

Active

General status for products not discontinued or phased out

New

Products added to our catalog within the last 30 days

Allocated

Products that are highly constrained

Phased Out

End-of-life products that will become discontinued once availability reaches zero

Drop Ship

Products shipped directly from the Vendor

In Warehouse

Products readily available and shipped from Tech Data’s warehouse

Electronic Software Delivery

Software delivered through electronic download

Refurbished

Products refurbished by the manufacturer