Welcome and thank you for visiting. For an optimized and safer browsing experience, we recommend upgrading your browser, please go to BrowserUpdate.org for more information.
Search Options
Showing: active new allocated phased out
Keywords
Refine Search
  • Manufacturer
  • Features
  • Price
    $ to $
Advanced Filters
 

Results: Optical Transceivers

Page 11 of 357 (8,919 products)
Items per page
Market
Sort

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

11102786
TEG-MGBS10D5
710931610284
Status: Active
$49.99
Log in for your Price
Notes: vendor dropships min of $250.00

SFP+ transceiver module - Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel, FICON, 8Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel, DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1537.40 nm

12200688
8G-ER-D500-BR1
Status: Active
$3,230.00
Log in for your Price

QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4=) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm - for Cisco 1, 2; Nexus 56128, 5672, 6001, 93XX,

11860121
QSFP-40G-LR4-AX
8412801007676
Status: Active
$1,462.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: NetOptics SFP+KT-SR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm

12024553
SFP+KT-SR-AX
841280113383
Status: Active
$269.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - up to 6.2 miles

10857199
XBR-000218
10857199
Status: Active
$1,024.50
Log in for your Price
Notes: NON-CANCELABLE/NON-RETURNABLE ONCE A PO IS SUBMITTED

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-ER-1483) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR (CWDM) - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1610 nm

13667225
SFP-10G-ER.1483-IO
Status: Active
$2,500.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm

13301827
SFPP-10GE-SR-AX
841280163500
Status: Active
$254.00
Log in for your Price

QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4

13352937
F5-UPG-QSFP+LR4-AX
841280169700
Status: Active
$1,738.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - for HPE 1700, 20p 10/100/1000, 2810, 3500, 42XX, 6200, 93XX, Switch XL 10/100/1000, V1400

12996900
J4858B
Status: Active
$324.21
Log in for your Price
Notes: Manufacturer original "new in box" End-of-Life with TDSourcing Warranty

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-SFP-1590=) - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel - CWDM - 1590 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 3400, 4924, 6524

13353854
CWDM-SFP-1590-AX
841280170584
Status: Active
$391.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - for Brocade 300, 5100, 5300, DCX Backbone; SilkWorm 4100, 48000, FC4-16, FR4-18; McDATA 6064

13817087
XBR-000147-DNA
Status: Active
$140.43
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-BX80-U-I=) - GigE - 1000Base-BX80-U - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1490 (TX) / 1570 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant

12734765
GLC-BX80-U-I-AX
841280143878
Status: Active
$419.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-LR-D27) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR (DWDM) - up to 49.7 miles - 1555.75 nm - for P/N: A99-4HG-FLEX-TR=, C9300-24H-10A, C9300-24H-10E, C9300-24H-1E, C9300-48UN-1E

13667208
SFP-10G-LR.14B8-IO
Status: Active
$1,428.57
Log in for your Price

XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - refurbished - for P/N: 76-ES+T-2TG, A900-IMA2Z, ASR1000-2T+20X1GE=, ASR1000-6TGE, ASR1000-6TGE=, CRS-FP-80G=

10789554
XFP-10G-MM-SR-RF
882658486227
Status: Active
$1,571.63
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode - up to 99.4 miles - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant

13293544
GLC-ZX-SM-160-AO
821455726228
Status: Active
$837.40
Log in for your Price
$70.99
Log in for your Price
Notes: GET BETTER PRICING! QTY BREAKS @ 20, 30 & 40 UNITS!

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Transition Networks TN-SFP-10G-ER) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - for P/N: A99-4HG-FLEX-TR=, C9300-24H-10A, C9300-24H-10E, C9300-24H-1E, C9300-48UN-1E

14355166
TN-SFP-10G-ER-AX
840177842726
Status: Active
$799.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm

11630735
SFP-10G-BX-D-AO
821455177945
Status: Active
$826.80
Log in for your Price
Notes: 100% application tested, free pre & post sale support

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9143B-BXU35) - GigE - 1000Base-BX-U - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant - for HPE E3500; OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2530, 2615, 2915, 2930F 24,

13736494
J9143B-BXU35-AO
821456203803
Status: Active
$270.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Black Box LFP411) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

14531478
LFP411-AX
840177849299
Status: Active
$80.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL) - 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

11860097
SFP4GSFIN-AX
8412801007508
Status: Active
$68.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel - DWDM - LC - 1546.92 nm - for P/N: 15454-AR-MXP-RF, 15454-AR-MXP-WS, 15454-AR-XP=, 15454-AR-XP-RF, 15454-AR-XP-WS

12219538
ONS-SC-4G-46.9=
Status: Active
$10,000.00
Log in for your Price

Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1640 ft - 850 nm

12125432
AT-DMC1000/ST-90
767035206806
Status: Active
$548.00
Log in for your Price
Notes: TAA compliant item

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 1310 ft - 850 nm - refurbished - for P/N: A9903-8HG-PEC=, A99-4HG-FLEX-SE=, A99-4HG-FLEX-TR=, NCS-55A2MODSH-BDL

14445663
SFP-10G-SR-X-WS
Status: Active
$1,916.24
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: RAD SFP-5) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

11533004
SFP-5-AO
821455080924
Status: Active
$68.00
Log in for your Price
Notes: 100% application tested, free pre & post sale support

Search Filters

Active

General status for products not discontinued or phased out

New

Products added to our catalog within the last 30 days

Allocated

Products that are highly constrained

Phased Out

End-of-life products that will become discontinued once availability reaches zero

Drop Ship

Products shipped directly from the Vendor

In Warehouse

Products readily available and shipped from Tech Data’s warehouse

Electronic Software Delivery

Software delivered through electronic download

Refurbished

Products refurbished by the manufacturer