Welcome and thank you for visiting. For an optimized and safer browsing experience, we recommend upgrading your browser, please go to BrowserUpdate.org for more information.
Search Options
Showing: active new allocated phased out
Keywords
Refine Search
  • Manufacturer
  • Features
  • Price
    $ to $
Advanced Filters
 

Results: Optical Transceivers

Page 1 of 357 (8,909 products)
Items per page
Market
Sort

SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - 25GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm - for HPE Aruba 8325-48Y8C; CX 8360-12C V2, 8360-16Y2C V2

14630176
JL484A-AX
840177851445
Status: Active
$469.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15) - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm / 1550 nm - TAA Compliant

14749268
WFSS-B315512-40D-J
195285602572
Status: Active
$350.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 32Gb Fibre Channel (ELW) - up to 15.5 miles - for HPE SN8700B 4-slot Power Pack+ Director, SN8700B 8-slot Power Pack+ Director

14739414
R7M17A
190017501093
Status: Active
$32,119.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 1310 ft - 850 nm

11628092
SFP-10G-SR-S=
882658782466
Status: Active
$860.98
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for Catalyst ESS9300, Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110G, Switch Module 3110X; Nexus 5010

10150829
SFP-10G-SR=
882658167003
Status: Active
$1,220.52
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - for Catalyst ESS9300 Embedded Series

10140275
GLC-SX-MMD=
882658340895
Status: Active
$612.63
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - SFP+ / LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - for HPE Aruba 2930F 12, 2930F 8G, 2930M 40, 6300, 6405 48, 6405 96, 64XX, 72XX, 83XX; CX 8360

13003948
J9150D
190017245935
Status: Active
$1,149.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - up to 722 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco Meraki MX100, MX400, MX600, MX80; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS420

11430247
MA-SFP-1GB-SX
810979011934
Status: Active
$591.44
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC/PC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 39XX, 4451, 892; 250 Series; Catalyst 29XX, 3650, ESS9300; ME 3600; UCS 62XX

10140264
GLC-LH-SMD=
882658340901
Status: Active
$1,213.46
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC/PC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Cisco 4451; Catalyst ESS9300; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 93180, 93XX; UCS 62XX

10140263
GLC-LH-SMD
Status: Active
$1,213.46
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1640 ft - for OfficeConnect 1820; HPE Aruba 2930F 12, 2930M 40, 6300, 6405 48, 6405 96, 64XX; CX 8360

13021461
J4858D
190017245836
Status: Active
$379.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm

14152381
FN-TRAN-SFP+SR
Status: Active
$118.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX; Catalyst 3560, ESS9300; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 93XX, 93XXX

10140274
GLC-SX-MMD
Status: Active
$612.63
Log in for your Price

QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LM4 - LC single-mode / LC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles

14068201
40G-LM4-QSFP160M
Status: Active
$5,920.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - TAA Compliant

12613615
SFP-10G-SR-AR-AO
821455664698
Status: Active
$250.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

11642781
SFP-10G-LR-S=
882658782497
Status: Active
$2,458.75
Log in for your Price

QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles

14068202
40G-LR4-QSFP10KM
644728044085
Status: Active
$10,919.00
Log in for your Price

Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

10704598
M/GE-PSW-SX-01-NA
648177025275
Status: Active
$413.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm (pack of 2)

12361470
UF-MM-10G-AX
841280137679
Status: Active
$100.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX; Catalyst 3560, ESS9300; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 93XX, 93XXX

11532961
GLC-SX-MMD-AO
821455032213
Status: Active
$68.00
Log in for your Price
Notes: 100% application tested, free pre & post sale support

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-BX-D - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - for Summit X150-24p, X150-24t, X150-48t

11161482
10058
Status: Active
$636.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Black Box LFP403) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-EX - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant

13736658
LFP403-AO
821456191001
Status: Active
$110.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 00W1242) - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm (pack of 2) - for P/N: 00W1459

11263356
00W1242-AX
845282082401
Status: Active
$323.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Black Box LFP404) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-ZX - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant

13736659
LFP404-AO
821456191049
Status: Active
$130.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - for Brocade 16Gb/12, 16Gb/24; HPE 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN8600B 4-slot

10215221
AJ717A
883585702190
Status: Active
$1,700.00
Log in for your Price

Search Filters

Active

General status for products not discontinued or phased out

New

Products added to our catalog within the last 30 days

Allocated

Products that are highly constrained

Phased Out

End-of-life products that will become discontinued once availability reaches zero

Drop Ship

Products shipped directly from the Vendor

In Warehouse

Products readily available and shipped from Tech Data’s warehouse

Electronic Software Delivery

Software delivered through electronic download

Refurbished

Products refurbished by the manufacturer