Welcome and thank you for visiting. For an optimized and safer browsing experience, we recommend upgrading your browser, please go to BrowserUpdate.org for more information.
Search Options
Showing: active new allocated phased out
Keywords
Refine Search
  • Category
  • Manufacturer
  • Price
    $ to $
Advanced Filters
 

Results: Transceivers & Multiplexers

Page 1 of 488 (12,191 products)
Items per page
Market
Sort

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX; Catalyst 3560, ESS9300; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 93XX, 93XXX

10140274
GLC-SX-MMD
Status: Active
$520.50
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - for Catalyst ESS9300 Embedded Series

10140275
GLC-SX-MMD=
882658340895
Status: Active
$520.50
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - for Catalyst ESS9300; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 7700 F3-Series, 93XX, 93XXX

11950495
GLC-TE=
882658340932
Status: Active
$473.25
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 1310 ft - 850 nm

11628092
SFP-10G-SR-S=
882658782466
Status: Active
$731.50
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for Catalyst ESS9300, Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110; Nexus 5010, 93180, 9336, 9372

10150829
SFP-10G-SR=
882658167003
Status: Active
$1,036.98
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - refurbished - for Catalyst ESS9300 Embedded Series; Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E

10150827
SFP-10G-SR-RF
882658404566
Status: Active
$622.19
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 1310 ft - 850 nm - TAA Compliant - for Catalyst ESS9300 Embedded Series; Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E

11524088
SFP-10G-SR++=
882658638183
Status: Active
$999.98
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC/PC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 39XX, 4451, 892; 250 Series; Catalyst 29XX, 3650, ESS9300; ME 3600; UCS 62XX

10140264
GLC-LH-SMD=
882658340901
Status: Active
$1,030.98
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

10190565
10302
644728103027
Status: Active
$2,220.00
Log in for your Price

QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-BiDi - LC multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 832-918 nm - for P/N: N6K-C6004-M12Q=, N7K-F312FQ-25=, N9K-C9396PX, N9K-X9636PQ, N9K-X9636PQ-RF

11294881
QSFP-40G-SR-BD=
882658634543
Status: Active
$1,209.47
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Catalyst ESS9300, Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110; Nexus 5010, 93180, 9336, 9372

10150822
SFP-10G-LR=
882658167126
Status: Active
$4,147.98
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

11642781
SFP-10G-LR-S=
882658782497
Status: Active
$2,089.00
Log in for your Price

QSFP+ transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4 - MPO - up to 328 ft - 840-860 nm - for Mellanox ConnectX-5; Network Convergence System 50XX, 55XX; Nexus 36180, 92XXX, 93XX

12135754
QSFP-100G-SR4-S=
882658836640
Status: Active
$2,303.98
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 2970G, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X, 3750, 3750G

10140257
GLC-GE-100FX=
746320977003
Status: Active
$264.25
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - for Catalyst ESS9300 Embedded Series

11523522
GLC-SX-MMD++=
Status: Active
$502.50
Log in for your Price

XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Optelian 1024-0218) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1543.73 nm - TAA Compliant

13946979
1024-0218-AO
821456552345
Status: Active
$9,125.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-BX-D - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - for Summit X150-24p, X150-24t, X150-48t

11161482
10058
Status: Active
$529.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena NTK585CQ) - GigE - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1553.33 nm - TAA Compliant

13946980
NTK585CQ-AO
821455870006
Status: Active
$3,900.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1290 nm - TAA Compliant

13946981
SFP-1GB-CW-29-80-I-AO
821456039976
Status: Active
$585.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Black Box LFP403) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-EX - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant

13736658
LFP403-AO
821456191001
Status: Active
$110.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 00W1242) - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm (pack of 2) - for P/N: 00W1459

11263356
00W1242-AX
845282082401
Status: Active
$323.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Optelian 1018-7724) - GigE - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1548.51 nm - TAA Compliant

13946982
1018-7724-AO
821456542148
Status: Active
$4,900.00
Log in for your Price

XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Optelian 1003-4740) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1546.12 nm - TAA Compliant

13946999
1003-4740-AO
821456550860
Status: Active
$7,300.00
Log in for your Price

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Black Box LFP404) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-ZX - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant

13736659
LFP404-AO
821456191049
Status: Active
$130.00
Log in for your Price

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent Nokia SFP-10G-59DWD40) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1530.33 nm - TAA Compliant

13907136
SFP-10G-59DWD40-AO
821456185222
Status: Active
$5,800.00
Log in for your Price

Search Filters

Active

General status for products not discontinued or phased out

New

Products added to our catalog within the last 30 days

Allocated

Products that are highly constrained

Phased Out

End-of-life products that will become discontinued once availability reaches zero

Drop Ship

Products shipped directly from the Vendor

In Warehouse

Products readily available and shipped from Tech Data’s warehouse

Electronic Software Delivery

Software delivered through electronic download

Refurbished

Products refurbished by the manufacturer